Philothamnus angolensis Bocage, 1882

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus angolensis Bocage, 1882
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Angola Green Snake
Place collected: Eastern Africa; Uganda; Ankole; Kidwera
Collector: Mills, J R F
Date collected: 1960-04-19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...