Laticauda semifasciata (Reinwardt, 1837)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Laticauda semifasciata (Reinwardt, 1837)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Chinese Sea Snake
Place collected: Asia; Eastern Asia; Taiwan [China]; Samasana (Huo-Shao Tao) Island
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...