Hapsidophrys lineatus Fischer, 1856

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hapsidophrys lineatus Fischer, 1856
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Black-lined Green Snake
Place collected: Africa; Western Africa; Ghana; Awoso
Collector: Leeson, F
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...