Rhamphotyphlops bituberculatus Peters, 1863

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Rhamphotyphlops bituberculatus Peters, 1863
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Anglenose Blind Snake
Place collected: Oceania; Australia; Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...