Lialis burtonis Gray, 1834

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lialis burtonis Gray, 1834
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA PYGOPODIDAE
Common name: Burton's Snake Lizard
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...