Ctenophorus nuchalis (De Vis, 1884)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ctenophorus nuchalis (De Vis, 1884)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA AGAMIDAE
Common name: Central Netted Dragon
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...