Ctenophorus reticulatus (Gray, 1845)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ctenophorus reticulatus (Gray, 1845)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA AGAMIDAE
Common name: Western Netted Dragon
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Western Australia: Dangin
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925-09
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...