Amphiuma tridactylum Cuvier, 1827

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Amphiuma tridactylum Cuvier, 1827
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA AMPHIUMIDAE
Common name: Three-toed Amphiuma
Place collected: not recorded
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...