Onychodactylus japonicus Houttyun, 1782

Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Onychodactylus japonicus Houttyun, 1782
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA HYNOBIIDAE
Common name: Japanese Clawed Salamander
Place collected: Asia; Eastern Asia; Japan
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...