Philodryas chamissonis (Wiegmann, 1835)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Philodryas chamissonis (Wiegmann, 1835)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Chilean Green Racer
Place collected: Americas; South America; Chile
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1959
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...