Hypogeophis rostratus (Cuvier, 1829)

Map
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Hypogeophis rostratus (Cuvier, 1829)
Classification: AMPHIBIA GYMNOPHIONA CAECILIAIDAE
Common name: Frigate Island Caecilian
Place collected: Africa; Eastern Africa; Seychelles
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...