Triturus helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Triturus helveticus (Razoumowsky, 1789)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: Palmate Newt
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: Wales: Isle of Anglesey: South Stack
Collector: Felton, Chris
Date collected: 1986-07-13
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...