Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768)
Classification: AMPHIBIA CAUDATA SALAMANDRIDAE
Common name: Great Crested Newt
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Shropshire: Whitchurch: Melverley Farm
Collector: Felton, Chris
Date collected: 1998-04-29/05-06
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...