Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: Common Toad
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: Wales: Clwyd: Talacre
Collector: Felton, Chris
Date collected: 1999-05-11/18
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...