Bufo blanfordii Boulenger, 1882

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bufo blanfordii Boulenger, 1882
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: Blandford's Toad
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Somalia: Rugi
Collector: Papenfuss, T J
Date collected: 2002-06-11
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...