Bufo regularis Reuss, 1833

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bufo regularis Reuss, 1833
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: Square-marked Toad
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia
Collector: Ostovar, Kayhan
Date collected: 2005-10-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...