Ptychadena tellinii Peracca, 1904

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Ptychadena tellinii Peracca, 1904
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Central Grassland Frog
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia
Collector: Ostovar, Kayhan
Date collected: 2005/11/21
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...