Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bufo bufo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA BUFONIDAE
Common name: Common Toad
Place collected: UK; Wales; Pembrokeshire; Castlemartin
Collector: Felton, Chris
Date collected: 2007-10-06
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...