Causus resimus (Peters, 1862)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Causus resimus (Peters, 1862)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Green Night Adder
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Mbarara
Collector: Mills, John R F
Date collected: 1962-04-13
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...