Atractaspis irregularis (Reinhardt, 1843)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Atractaspis irregularis (Reinhardt, 1843)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ATRACTASPIDIDAE
Common name: Variable Mole Viper
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Mbarara
Collector: Mills, John R F
Date collected: 1962-05-05
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...