Leptotyphlops nigricans (Schlegel, 1839)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Leptotyphlops nigricans (Schlegel, 1839)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES LEPTOTYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Schlegel's Blind Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Mbarara
Collector: Mills, John R F
Date collected: 1962-06-07
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...