Thelotornis kirtlandii (Hallowell, 1844)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Thelotornis kirtlandii (Hallowell, 1844)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Northern Vine Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Uganda: Ankole: Buhweju: Bihanga
Collector: Mills, John R F
Date collected: 1961/07/19
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...