Rana tigrina Daudin, 1802

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Rana tigrina Daudin, 1802
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Indian Bullfrog
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...