Varanus flavescens (Hardwicke & Gray, 1827)

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Varanus flavescens (Hardwicke & Gray, 1827)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA VARANIDAE
Common name: Yellow Monitor
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...