Natrix natrix (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Natrix natrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Grass Snake
Place collected: Europe: Northern Europe: UK: England: Cambridgeshire: Huntingdon
Collector: Greenwood, Eric F
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...