Vipera russelli (Shaw & Nodder, 1797)

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Vipera russelli (Shaw & Nodder, 1797)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Russell's Viper
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...