Naja naja (Linnaeus, 1758)

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Naja naja (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES ELAPIDAE
Common name: Indian Cobra
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...