Varanus bengalensis (Daudin, 1802)

Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related people
Related events

Scientific name: Varanus bengalensis (Daudin, 1802)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA VARANIDAE
Common name: Bengal Monitor
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...