Rhampholeon brachyura Gunther, 1892

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Rhampholeon brachyura Gunther, 1892
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA CHAMAELEONIDAE
Common name: African Stumptail Chameleon
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1959-02-27
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...