Philothamnus semivariegatus (A. Smith, 1847)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus semivariegatus (A. Smith, 1847)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Variegated Green Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Nachisar National Park
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990/08/20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...