Agama agama (Linnaeus, 1758)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Agama agama (Linnaeus, 1758)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA AGAMIDAE
Common name: Common Agama
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Arba Minch
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990/08/20
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...