Gerrhosaurus flavigularis Wiegmann, 1828

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Gerrhosaurus flavigularis Wiegmann, 1828
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA CORDYLIDAE
Common name: Yellow-throated Plated Lizard
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Nachisar National Park
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990-09-03
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...