Lygosoma afrum (Peters, 1854)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Lygosoma afrum (Peters, 1854)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: Peters' Eyelid Skink
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Nachisar National Park
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990-09-18
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...