Mabuya maculilabris (Gray, 1845)

Scientific name: Mabuya maculilabris (Gray, 1845)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA SCINCIDAE
Common name: Speckle-lipped Mabuya
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Nachisar National Park
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990-09-14
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...