Phrynobatrachus natalensis (A. Smith, 1849)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Phrynobatrachus natalensis (A. Smith, 1849)
Classification: AMPHIBIA ANURA RANIDAE
Common name: Natal River Frog
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Ethiopia: Arba Minch
Collector: Timmins, R J
Date collected: 1990-08-20 - 1990-08-21
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...