Hemidactylus giganteus Soliczka, 1871

Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus giganteus Soliczka, 1871
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Giant Leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: Dobson
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...