Causus maculatus (Hallowell, 1842)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Causus maculatus (Hallowell, 1842)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Spotted Night Adder
Place collected: Africa: Western Africa: Ghana
Collector: Leeson, F
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...