Hemidactylus maculatus Dumeril & Bibron, 1835

Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Hemidactylus maculatus Dumeril & Bibron, 1835
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA GEKKONIDAE
Common name: Spotted Leaf-toed Gecko
Place collected: Asia: Southern Asia: India
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...