Cuscuta trifolii

Ownership/ provenance
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Cuscuta trifolii
Common name: Devils guts / Dodder on clover
Maker: R Brendel and Co
Date: 1900 about
Materials: Model; Paper Mache; Wood; Gelatine
Curatorial note: Damage to one part
VGM
Accession no: 28.3.05.33a
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...