Dendrelaphis pictus (Gmelin, 1788)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Dendrelaphis pictus (Gmelin, 1788)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Gmelin's Bronzeback
Place collected: Asia: South Eastern Asia: Malaysia: Kuala Lumpur
Collector: Laverock, W S
Date collected: 1914-04-10
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...