Prosymna ambigua Bocage, 1873

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Prosymna ambigua Bocage, 1873
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: East African Shovelsnout Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1959-02-16
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...