Typhlops rondoensis Loveridge, 1942

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Typhlops rondoensis Loveridge, 1942
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES TYPHLOPIDAE
Common name: Rondo Worm Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1959-02-09
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...