Philothamnus hoplogaster (Gunther, 1863)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Philothamnus hoplogaster (Gunther, 1863)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Southeastern Green Snake
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1958-01-07
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...