Agama mossambica Peters, 1854

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Agama mossambica Peters, 1854
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA AGAMIDAE
Common name: Mozambique Agama
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1959-03-02
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...