Causus defilippii (Jan, 1862)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Causus defilippii (Jan, 1862)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES VIPERIDAE
Common name: Snouted Night Adder
Place collected: Africa: Eastern Africa: Tanzania: Lindi: Rondo Forest Reserve
Collector: Ionides, C J P
Date collected: 1959-02-14
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...