Bothrophthalmus lineatus (Peters, 1863)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Bothrophthalmus lineatus (Peters, 1863)
Classification: REPTILIA SERPENTES COLUBRIDAE
Common name: Red-black Striped Snake
Place collected: Africa: Western Africa: Ghana
Collector: Leeson, F
Date collected: not recorded
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...