Pygopus lepidopodus (Lacepede, 1804)

Map
Related publications
Related events

Scientific name: Pygopus lepidopodus (Lacepede, 1804)
Classification: REPTILIA SAURIA PYGOPODIDAE
Common name: Common Scalyfoot
Place collected: Oceania: Australia: Western Australia
Collector: not recorded
Date collected: 1925
Materials/preparation: Spirit specimen
Location: Item not currently on display

Explore all objects related to...